University of Sindh - Official Website
Allama I.I. Kazi Campus Jamshoro

Telephone & Email Directory

S.NOName of Department/Institute/CentreExtTelephone Email Address
1 Advisor Quality Enhancement Cell9213246advisor.qec@usindh.edu.pk
2Abida Taherani Sindh Development Studies Center20649213191dir.sdsc@usindh.edu.pk
3Additional Controller of Examination20549213169addl.controller@usindh.edu.pk
4Additional Registrar(Admn)20319213222addl.registrar@usindh.edu.pk
5Advisor Engineering 20449213165
6Advisor Estates20699213158
7Advisor Planning & Development 20739213163advisorpnd@usindh.edu.pk
8Advisor XEN Construction20969213165
9Allama I.I.Kazi Central Library 20589213193librarian@usindh.edu.pk
10Anthropology & Archieve9213250chair.anth@usindh.edu.pk
11Arts Faculty Building Administative Office2057admin.afb@usindh.edu.pk
12Assistant Registrar (Admin/Teaching)20559213244ateach.registrar@usindh.edu.pk
13Auditor20669213212auditor@usindh.edu.pk
14Bureau of S.T.A.G.S2057dir.stags@usindh.edu.pk
15Budget Section Finance Wing20349213253
16Bursar - Finance Wing20869213207bursar@usindh.edu.pk
17Center for Applied & Pure Geology20169213167dir.cpag@usindh.edu.pk
18Center for Rural Development Communication9213219dir.crdc@usindh.edu.pk
19Centeral Scintific Store9213203css.pcs@usindh.edu.pk
20Centre for Enviromental Sciences9213221dir.es@usindh.edu.pk
21Centre for Physical Education, Health & Sports Science9213232dir.pes@usindh.edu.pk
22Centre for Pure & Applied Geology9213-167dir.cpag@usindh.edu.pk
23Chairman - SU Colony20109213197chair.colony@usindh.edu.pk
24Chief Accountant - Finance Wing20349213198chief.acount@usindh.edu.pk
25Computer Cell of Exam.20269213240controller@usindh.edu.pk
26Consultant on Higher Education21009213233
27Controller of Examination (Semester)20869213226controller@usindh.edu.pk
28Controller of Examinations (Annual)20069213162controller.annual@usindh.edu.pk
29CRDC 9213219dir.crdc@usindh.edu.pk
30Dean Commerce & Businnes Admn.20719213171dean.cba@usindh.edu.pk
31Dean Faculty of Arts20389213170dean.arts.usindh.edu.pk
32Dean Islamic Studiesdean.istudies@usindh.edu.pk
33Dean Law2780935
34Dean Natural Science20919213172dean.science@usindh.edu.pk
35Dean Pharmacy20879213230dean.pharm@usindh.edu.pk
36Dean Research & Gradate Stud21009213233
37Dean Social Science20519213204dean.social@usindh.edu.pk
38Department of Comparative Religion and Islamic Culture9213181chair.cric@usindh.edu.pk
39Department of Criminology9213181chair.crim@usindh.edu.pk
40Department of curriculm development and special education9213250chair.anth@usindh.edu.pk
41Department of Distance Continuing and Computer Education9213181chair.dcce@usindh.edu.pk
42Department of Economics20419213235chair.eco@usindh.edu.pk
43Department of Education9213181chair.edu@usindh.edu.pk
44Department of Educational Management and Supervision9213181chair.ems@usindh.edu.pk
45Department of Freshwater Biology and Fisheries2025chair.fbf@usindh.edu.pk
46Department of General History2020chair.gh@usindh.edu.pk
47Department of Geography2049chair.geo@usindh.edu.pk
48Department of International Relations20529213228chair.ir@usindh.edu.pk
49Department of Library Information Science & Archive Studies9213181chair.lisas@usindh.edu.pk
50Department of Media and Communication Studies9213237chair.mc@usindh.edu.pk
51Department of Microbiology20969239021chair.mb@usindh.edu.pk
52Department of Muslim History2062chair.mh@usindh.edu.pk
53Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry9213181chair.pc@usindh.edu.pk
54Department of Pharmaceutics9213181chair.pharm@usindh.edu.pk
55Department of Pharmacognosy9213181chair.pgnosy@usindh.edu.pk
56Department of Pharmacology9213181chair.pcology@usindh.edu.pk
57Department of Pharmacy Practice9213181chair.ppractice@usindh.edu.pk
58Department of Philosophy9213181chair.phil@usindh.edu.pk
59Department of Physiology20089213227chair.physio@usindh.edu.pk
60Department of Political Science20429213234chair.polsc@usindh.edu.pk
61Department of Psychological Testing and Guidance and Research9213181chair.ste@usindh.edu.pk
62Department of Psychology9213181chair.psy@usindh.edu.pk
63Department of Public Administration20899213229chair.pa@usindh.edu.pk
64Department of Science and Technical Education9213181chair.ste@usindh.edu.pk
65Department of Sindhi2088chair.sin@usindh.edu.pk
66Department of Social Work2077chair.sw@usindh.edu.pk
67Department of Sociology2079chair.socio@usindh.edu.pk
68Department of Statistics2069chair.stat@usindh.edu.pk
69Department of Urdu2090chair.urdu@usindh.edu.pk
70Department of Zoology2060chair.zoo@usindh.edu.pk
71Deputy Controller Exam.20549213169deputycontroller.exam@usindh.edu.pk
72Deputy Director Admission9213196
73Deputy Register AC120759213241
74Deputy Registrar (G&A)20759213168d.registrar@usindh.edu.pk
75Deputy Registrar (Teaching)2031dept.registrar.teach@usindh.edu.pk
76Director Admission20279213166dir.adms@usindh.edu.pk
77Director Campus Security9213218
78Director Finance20149213161dir.fin@usindh.edu.pk
79Director of Purchase & Stores20299213224pso@usindh.edu.pk
80Director Physical Education (Boys)20489213231dir.sports@usindh.edu.pk
81Director Planning & Development20739213194dir.pnd@usindh.edu.pk
82Director Quality Enhancement Cell9213246advisor.qec@usindh.edu.pk
83Director Sports (Boys)20489213231dir.sports@usindh.edu.pk
84Director Sports (Girls)20189213178
85Director Student Affairs 9213179
86Director, Admission20279213166dir.adms@usindh.edu.pk
87Director, Maintenance20819213211
88Dr. M. A. Kazi Institute of Chemistry20049230921dir.chem@usindh.edu.pk
89Dr. Shanawaz Arbani Professor Emeritus 9213176
90Dr. Tahir Rajput Professor Emeritus 9213258
91Estate Director20699213158
92Executive Engineer 2036ee.enggwing@usindh.edu.pk
93Executive Engineer (Electric & Water Supply) 20339213243
94Faculty of Commerce & Business Administration20719213170 dean.cba@usindh.edu.pk
95Faculty of Education9200158dean.edu@usindh.edu.pk
96Faculty of Islamic Studies20959213173dean.istudies@usindh.edu.pk
97Faculty of Law2780935 dean.law@usindh.edu.pk
98Faculty of Natural Sciences20919213172dean.science@usindh.edu.pk
99Faculty of Pharmacy20879213230dean.pharm@usindh.edu.pk
100Faculty of Social Sciences20519213204dean.social@usindh.edu.pk
101Far East South East Asia Area Study Center20659213432dir.fesea@usindh.edu.pk
102Foreign Faculty Hostel9213254
103General Secretary of Alumni9213251
104Guest House No. 120829213157
105Gymnastic Hall @ Gymnasium9213256
106Habib bank ltd. Hyderabad2728786
107Habib bank ltd. Jamshoro20372771281
108High Tech Recourses Laboratory9213219dir.iarscs@usindh.edu.pk
109IBA20099213200dir.iba@usindh.edu.pk
110IICT20129213174dir.iict@usindh.edu.pk
111IMCS20309213177dir.imcs@usindh.edu.pk
112Incharge art faculty2057
113Incharge, Central Scientific Storeincharge.css@usindh.edu.pk
114Inspector of Colleges 20039213164insp.colleges@usindh.edu.pk
115Institute of Advanced Research Studies in Chemical Sciences9213213dir.iarscs@usindh.edu.pk
116Institute of Arts & Design20839239309dir.ad@usindh.edu.pk
117Institute of Biochemistry9227216dir.bc@usindh.edu.pk
118Institute of Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering9239024dir.bt@usindh.edu.pk
119Institute of Business Administration20099213223dir.iba@usindh.edu.pk
120Institute of Commerce20569213225dir.com@usindh.edu.pk
121Institute of English Language & Literature3041569dir.eng@usindh.edu.pk
122Institute of Gender Studies9213201dir.wds@usindh.edu.pk
123Institute of Languages (Arabic & Persian)2078dir.lang@usindh.edu.pk
124Institute of Law2780935dir.law@usindh.edu.pk
125Institute of Physics9213175dir.phy@usindh.edu.pk
126Institute of Physics & Technology20199213175dir.phy@usindh.edu.pk
127Institute of Plant Sciences20079213258dir.plant@usindh.edu.pk
128Institute of Sindhology20539213259dir.sindhology@usindh.edu.pk
129Internet Centre Marvi Girls Hostel9213210
130ISP Operations9213248complaints.isp@usindh.edu.pk
131Laar campus at Badin861604
132Marvi Girls Hostel Block-A9213205
133Mass Communication20709213237
134Mirza Qaleech baig Chair9239211
135Model School Jamshoro20989213202principal.jam@usindh.edu.pk
136Museum - Sindhology9213261museum.sindhology@usindh.edu.pk
137National Bank SU colony2771281
138National Centre of Excellence in Analytical Chemistry20949213429dir.nceac@usindh.edu.pk
139Pakistan Study Centre 20599213437dir.psc@usindh.edu.pk
140Petroleum Service3877202manager.fuel@usindh.edu.pk
141Phychology2076chair.psy@usindh.edu.pk
142Physical Health Education20809213232dir.pes@usindh.edu.pk
143Pro Vice-Chancellor Office9213249pvc@usindh.edu.pk
144Project Director Engineering Wing20229213214 9213241pd.eng@usindh.edu.pk
145Pro-Vice Chancellor Badin Campus9213255pvc.laar@usindh.edu.pk
146Pro-Vice Chancellor Dadu Campus9213263pvc.dadu@usindh.edu.pk
147Provost Boys Hostel (Residence)20409213195provost@usindh.edu.pk
148Provost Marvi Girls Hostel (Residence)20979213192provost.girls@usindh.edu.pk
149PTCL Complaint Center2771200
150Public Relations Officer (Residence)9213275
151Purchase & Store Officer20299213224pso@usindh.edu.pk
152PVC Larkanapvc.larkana@usindh.edu.pk
153PVC Mirpur Khas9213255pvc.mpk@usindh.edu.pk
154PVC Naushero Ferozpvc.nf@usindh.edu.pk
155PVC Thattapvc.thatta@usindh.edu.pk
156Registrar20159213159registrar@usindh.edu.pk
157S.U Testing Center9213252dir.sutc@usindh.edu.pk
158SDSC20649213191dir.sdsc@usindh.edu.pk
159Secrecy Officer2086
160Sindh University Alumni9213251alumni@usindh.edu.pk
161Sindhology Research Library9213260lib.sindhology@usindh.edu.pk
162South East Asia Study Centre20659213432dir.fese@usindh.edu.pk
163Students Financial Aid Office9213236director.sfao@usindh.edu.pk
164SU Dispensary20639213
165SU Guest house20829213157
166SU, Press Hyderbad 9200696
167Teachers Club20689213245
168Telegraph/ post Office jamshoro2772643 2772641
169Telephone Complaint90999213181-90
170Telephone Exchange9213181
171Transport Officer20509239525
172Vice-Chancellor House 20029213153
173Vice-Chancellor Secretariat20139213150 9213155secretary.vc@usindh.edu.pk
174Web Administrator9213217info@usindh.edu.pk
175Women Development Studies20249213201dir.gs@usindh.edu.pk
176Women Proction aginst herrasment9213247
177Working Women Hostel9213216
178Z.A Bhutto2094

Convocation 2015 has been rescheduled

The Registrar, University of Sindh, Jamshoro has announced for information of all concerned that the Academic Convocation 2015, which was scheduled to be held on Saturday, the 24th February 2018 has been rescheduled on Saturday, 10th March 2018, due to some unavoidable circumstances.