University of Sindh - Official Website
Allama I.I. Kazi Campus Jamshoro

Telephone & Email Directory

S.NOName of Department/Institute/CentreExtTelephone Email Address
1 Advisor Quality Enhancement Cell9213246advisor.qec@usindh.edu.pk
2Abida Taherani Sindh Development Studies Center20649213191dir.sdsc@usindh.edu.pk
3Additional Controller of Examination20549213169addl.controller@usindh.edu.pk
4Additional Registrar(Admn)20319213222addl.registrar@usindh.edu.pk
5Advisor Engineering 20449213165
6Advisor Estates20699213158
7Advisor Planning & Development 20739213163advisorpnd@usindh.edu.pk
8Advisor XEN Construction20969213165
9Allama I.I.Kazi Central Library 20589213193librarian@usindh.edu.pk
10Anthropology & Archieve9213250chair.anth@usindh.edu.pk
11Arts Faculty Building Administative Office2057admin.afb@usindh.edu.pk
12Assistant Registrar (Admin/Teaching)20559213244ateach.registrar@usindh.edu.pk
13Auditor20669213212auditor@usindh.edu.pk
14Bureau of S.T.A.G.S2057dir.stags@usindh.edu.pk
15Budget Section Finance Wing20349213253
16Bursar - Finance Wing20869213207bursar@usindh.edu.pk
17Center for Applied & Pure Geology20169213167dir.cpag@usindh.edu.pk
18Center for Rural Development Communication9213219dir.crdc@usindh.edu.pk
19Centeral Scintific Store9213203css.pcs@usindh.edu.pk
20Centre for Enviromental Sciences9213221dir.es@usindh.edu.pk
21Centre for Physical Education, Health & Sports Science9213232dir.pes@usindh.edu.pk
22Centre for Pure & Applied Geology9213-167dir.cpag@usindh.edu.pk
23Chairman - SU Colony20109213197chair.colony@usindh.edu.pk
24Chief Accountant - Finance Wing20349213198chief.acount@usindh.edu.pk
25Computer Cell of Exam.20269213240controller@usindh.edu.pk
26Consultant on Higher Education21009213233
27Controller of Examination (Semester)20869213226controller@usindh.edu.pk
28Controller of Examinations (Annual)20069213162controller.annual@usindh.edu.pk
29CRDC 9213219dir.crdc@usindh.edu.pk
30Dean Commerce & Businnes Admn.20719213171dean.cba@usindh.edu.pk
31Dean Faculty of Arts20389213170dean.arts.usindh.edu.pk
32Dean Islamic Studiesdean.istudies@usindh.edu.pk
33Dean Law2780935
34Dean Natural Science20919213172dean.science@usindh.edu.pk
35Dean Pharmacy20879213230dean.pharm@usindh.edu.pk
36Dean Research & Gradate Stud21009213233
37Dean Social Science20519213204dean.social@usindh.edu.pk
38Department of Comparative Religion and Islamic Culture9213181chair.cric@usindh.edu.pk
39Department of Criminology9213181chair.crim@usindh.edu.pk
40Department of curriculm development and special education9213250chair.anth@usindh.edu.pk
41Department of Distance Continuing and Computer Education9213181chair.dcce@usindh.edu.pk
42Department of Economics20419213235chair.eco@usindh.edu.pk
43Department of Education9213181chair.edu@usindh.edu.pk
44Department of Educational Management and Supervision9213181chair.ems@usindh.edu.pk
45Department of Freshwater Biology and Fisheries2025chair.fbf@usindh.edu.pk
46Department of General History2020chair.gh@usindh.edu.pk
47Department of Geography2049chair.geo@usindh.edu.pk
48Department of International Relations20529213228chair.ir@usindh.edu.pk
49Department of Library Information Science & Archive Studies9213181chair.lisas@usindh.edu.pk
50Department of Media and Communication Studies9213237chair.mc@usindh.edu.pk
51Department of Microbiology20969239021chair.mb@usindh.edu.pk
52Department of Muslim History2062chair.mh@usindh.edu.pk
53Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry9213181chair.pc@usindh.edu.pk
54Department of Pharmaceutics9213181chair.pharm@usindh.edu.pk
55Department of Pharmacognosy9213181chair.pgnosy@usindh.edu.pk
56Department of Pharmacology9213181chair.pcology@usindh.edu.pk
57Department of Pharmacy Practice9213181chair.ppractice@usindh.edu.pk
58Department of Philosophy9213181chair.phil@usindh.edu.pk
59Department of Physiology20089213227chair.physio@usindh.edu.pk
60Department of Political Science20429213234chair.polsc@usindh.edu.pk
61Department of Psychological Testing and Guidance and Research9213181chair.ste@usindh.edu.pk
62Department of Psychology9213181chair.psy@usindh.edu.pk
63Department of Public Administration20899213229chair.pa@usindh.edu.pk
64Department of Science and Technical Education9213181chair.ste@usindh.edu.pk
65Department of Sindhi2088chair.sin@usindh.edu.pk
66Department of Social Work2077chair.sw@usindh.edu.pk
67Department of Sociology2079chair.socio@usindh.edu.pk
68Department of Statistics2069chair.stat@usindh.edu.pk
69Department of Urdu2090chair.urdu@usindh.edu.pk
70Department of Zoology2060chair.zoo@usindh.edu.pk
71Deputy Controller Exam.20549213169deputycontroller.exam@usindh.edu.pk
72Deputy Director Admission9213196
73Deputy Register AC120759213241
74Deputy Registrar (G&A)20759213168d.registrar@usindh.edu.pk
75Deputy Registrar (Teaching)2031dept.registrar.teach@usindh.edu.pk
76Director Admission20279213166dir.adms@usindh.edu.pk
77Director Campus Security9213218
78Director Finance20149213161dir.fin@usindh.edu.pk
79Director of Purchase & Stores20299213224pso@usindh.edu.pk
80Director Physical Education (Boys)20489213231dir.sports@usindh.edu.pk
81Director Planning & Development20739213194dir.pnd@usindh.edu.pk
82Director Quality Enhancement Cell9213246advisor.qec@usindh.edu.pk
83Director Sports (Boys)20489213231dir.sports@usindh.edu.pk
84Director Sports (Girls)20189213178
85Director Student Affairs 9213179
86Director, Admission20279213166dir.adms@usindh.edu.pk
87Director, Maintenance20819213211
88Dr. M. A. Kazi Institute of Chemistry20049230921dir.chem@usindh.edu.pk
89Dr. Shanawaz Arbani Professor Emeritus 9213176
90Dr. Tahir Rajput Professor Emeritus 9213258
91Estate Director20699213158
92Executive Engineer 2036ee.enggwing@usindh.edu.pk
93Executive Engineer (Electric & Water Supply) 20339213243
94Faculty of Commerce & Business Administration20719213170 dean.cba@usindh.edu.pk
95Faculty of Education9200158dean.edu@usindh.edu.pk
96Faculty of Islamic Studies20959213173dean.istudies@usindh.edu.pk
97Faculty of Law2780935 dean.law@usindh.edu.pk
98Faculty of Natural Sciences20919213172dean.science@usindh.edu.pk
99Faculty of Pharmacy20879213230dean.pharm@usindh.edu.pk
100Faculty of Social Sciences20519213204dean.social@usindh.edu.pk
101Far East South East Asia Area Study Center20659213432dir.fesea@usindh.edu.pk
102Foreign Faculty Hostel9213254
103General Secretary of Alumni9213251
104Guest House No. 120829213157
105Gymnastic Hall @ Gymnasium9213256
106Habib bank ltd. Hyderabad2728786
107Habib bank ltd. Jamshoro20372771281
108High Tech Recourses Laboratory9213219dir.iarscs@usindh.edu.pk
109IBA20099213200dir.iba@usindh.edu.pk
110IICT20129213174dir.iict@usindh.edu.pk
111IMCS20309213177dir.imcs@usindh.edu.pk
112Incharge art faculty2057
113Incharge, Central Scientific Storeincharge.css@usindh.edu.pk
114Inspector of Colleges 20039213164insp.colleges@usindh.edu.pk
115Institute of Advanced Research Studies in Chemical Sciences9213213dir.iarscs@usindh.edu.pk
116Institute of Arts & Design20839239309dir.ad@usindh.edu.pk
117Institute of Biochemistry9227216dir.bc@usindh.edu.pk
118Institute of Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering9239024dir.bt@usindh.edu.pk
119Institute of Business Administration20099213223dir.iba@usindh.edu.pk
120Institute of Commerce20569213225dir.com@usindh.edu.pk
121Institute of English Language & Literature3041569dir.eng@usindh.edu.pk
122Institute of Gender Studies9213201dir.wds@usindh.edu.pk
123Institute of Languages (Arabic & Persian)2078dir.lang@usindh.edu.pk
124Institute of Law2780935dir.law@usindh.edu.pk
125Institute of Physics9213175dir.phy@usindh.edu.pk
126Institute of Physics & Technology20199213175dir.phy@usindh.edu.pk
127Institute of Plant Sciences20079213258dir.plant@usindh.edu.pk
128Institute of Sindhology20539213259dir.sindhology@usindh.edu.pk
129Internet Centre Marvi Girls Hostel9213210
130ISP Operations9213248complaints.isp@usindh.edu.pk
131Laar campus at Badin861604
132Marvi Girls Hostel Block-A9213205
133Mass Communication20709213237
134Mirza Qaleech baig Chair9239211
135Model School Jamshoro20989213202principal.jam@usindh.edu.pk
136Museum - Sindhology9213261museum.sindhology@usindh.edu.pk
137National Bank SU colony2771281
138National Centre of Excellence in Analytical Chemistry20949213429dir.nceac@usindh.edu.pk
139Pakistan Study Centre 20599213437dir.psc@usindh.edu.pk
140Petroleum Service3877202manager.fuel@usindh.edu.pk
141Phychology2076chair.psy@usindh.edu.pk
142Physical Health Education20809213232dir.pes@usindh.edu.pk
143Pro Vice-Chancellor Office9213249pvc@usindh.edu.pk
144Project Director Engineering Wing20229213214 9213241pd.eng@usindh.edu.pk
145Pro-Vice Chancellor Badin Campus9213255pvc.laar@usindh.edu.pk
146Pro-Vice Chancellor Dadu Campus9213263pvc.dadu@usindh.edu.pk
147Provost Boys Hostel (Residence)20409213195provost@usindh.edu.pk
148Provost Marvi Girls Hostel (Residence)20979213192provost.girls@usindh.edu.pk
149PTCL Complaint Center2771200
150Public Relations Officer (Residence)9213275
151Purchase & Store Officer20299213224pso@usindh.edu.pk
152PVC Larkanapvc.larkana@usindh.edu.pk
153PVC Mirpur Khas9213255pvc.mpk@usindh.edu.pk
154PVC Naushero Ferozpvc.nf@usindh.edu.pk
155PVC Thattapvc.thatta@usindh.edu.pk
156Registrar20159213159registrar@usindh.edu.pk
157S.U Testing Center9213252dir.sutc@usindh.edu.pk
158SDSC20649213191dir.sdsc@usindh.edu.pk
159Secrecy Officer2086
160Sindh University Alumni9213251alumni@usindh.edu.pk
161Sindhology Research Library9213260lib.sindhology@usindh.edu.pk
162South East Asia Study Centre20659213432dir.fese@usindh.edu.pk
163Students Financial Aid Office9213236director.sfao@usindh.edu.pk
164SU Dispensary20639213
165SU Guest house20829213157
166SU, Press Hyderbad 9200696
167Teachers Club20689213245
168Telegraph/ post Office jamshoro2772643 2772641
169Telephone Complaint90999213181-90
170Telephone Exchange9213181
171Transport Officer20509239525
172Vice-Chancellor House 20029213153
173Vice-Chancellor Secretariat20139213150 9213155secretary.vc@usindh.edu.pk
174Web Administrator9213217info@usindh.edu.pk
175Women Development Studies20249213201dir.gs@usindh.edu.pk
176Women Proction aginst herrasment9213247
177Working Women Hostel9213216
178Z.A Bhutto2094